Directory for Division Administration

 

Superintendents’ Office

Haidee Ratliff

Superintendent of Schools

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400

Troy Hedblom

Assistant Superintendent of Business Services

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4620

Travis Ridley

Assistant Superintendent of Instructional Services

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4614

Charity Burnett

School Administration Office Manager

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4611

Stephanie Kern

School Board Clerk

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4610

 

Finance & Budget

Melissa Lynch

Director of Finance and Budget

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4623

Tanya Ross

Assistant Director of Finance and Budget

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4621

Rebecca Millirons

Payroll Specialist

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4616

 

Melissa Kapinskis

Accounts Payable Specialist

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4615

 

Human Resources

Cayce Kump

Director of Human Resources

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4618

Jessica Robertson

Human Resources Specialist

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4622

 

Maintenance & Grounds


Kenny Harrell

Director of Maintenance

[email protected]

(804) 524-3448

Missy Bushman

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

(804) 524-3448 x. 4841

 

Transportation

J.P. DiGiacomo

Director of Transportation

[email protected]

(804) 524-3413


Kathy Alexander

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

(804) 524-3413 x. 4763

 

Food Services

Aaron Robertson

Director of Food Services

[email protected]

(804) 524-3453

Tiffany Brooks

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

(804) 524-3453 x. 4156

 

Technology & Innovative Learning

Colleen Hirn

Director of Technology & Learning

[email protected]

(804) 520-9073

Stephanie Kliebenstein

Instructional Technology Integration Specialist (PK-5)

[email protected]

(804) 520-9073 x. 4776

Colleen Samuel

Instructional Technology Integration Specialist (6-12)

[email protected]

(804) 520-9073 x. 4777

 

Office of Support Services

Christy George

Director of the Office of Support Services

[email protected]

(804) 524-3445


Janet Martin

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

(804) 524-3445 x. 4700

Ahnjayla Hunter

Support Services Specialist

[email protected]

(804) 524-3445 x. 4707

Tavaris Robinson

Communications and Family Resources Coordinator

[email protected]

(804) 524-3445 x. 4711

Office of Instructional Services

Dr. Patrick Neuman

Director of Curriculum and Assessment

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4619

Mark Strickler

Testing and Master Schedule Coordinator

[email protected]

(804) 524-3400 x. 4613

Dr. Joe Douglas

Instructional Specialist - Science, History, Gifted; Homeschool Coordinator

[email protected]

(804) 524-3405 x. 4138

Dr. Ellen Burnett

Instructional Specialist - Secondary Math

[email protected]


Sherri DiNoia

Instructional Specialist - Elementary Math

[email protected]

(804) 524-3430 x. 4425

Sonya Lee

Instructional Specialist - Secondary Literacy

[email protected]

(804) 524-3420 x. 4535

Karen Stiff

Instructional Specialist - Elementary Literacy

[email protected]

(804) 524-3430 x. 4424

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.